KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

service-learning add-on

Portuguese translation: Complemento/extensão da aprendizagem dos serviços


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service-learning add-on
Portuguese translation:Complemento/extensão da aprendizagem dos serviços
Entered by: Maria Meneses

03:07 Feb 10, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Transcript Political Science
English term or phrase: service-learning add-on
Descrição de estágio de partido político, legislador, etc:

May be taken with *service-learning add-on*.

Thanks for your help!
Christina Paiva
Brazil
Complemento/extensão da aprendizagem dos serviços
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Maria Meneses
Grading comment
Thanks Maria! It fits perfectly :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Complemento/extensão da aprendizagem dos serviços
Maria Meneses
4acrecentado aprendiz/estagiario do(s) serviço(s)
Floriana Leary


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Complemento/extensão da aprendizagem dos serviços


Explanation:
sug.

Maria Meneses
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks Maria! It fits perfectly :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  Cristiana Veleda
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada Cristiana

agree  Maria José Tavares
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Mª José

agree  rhandler
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ralph

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Isabel

agree  Marlene Curtis
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada Marlene

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada Sara

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada Artur Jorge

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acrecentado aprendiz/estagiario do(s) serviço(s)


Explanation:
my suggestion:
'aprendiz' nome masculino1. o que aprende um ofício ou arte; principiante



Floriana Leary
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Floriana!