KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

0.3% w/v of cefradine EPCRS in water

Portuguese translation: Cefradina Ph. Eur. a 0,3% p/v em água


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:0.3% w/v of cefradine EPCRS in water
Portuguese translation:Cefradina Ph. Eur. a 0,3% p/v em água
Entered by: Sonia Heidemann

10:25 Jun 30, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: 0.3% w/v of cefradine EPCRS in water
A minha sugestão: cefradina EPCRS a 0,3% p/v em água. Porém, não sei se a sigla EPCRS (European Pharmacopoeial Comission of Reference Substances) tem equivalente em Pt-Pt.
lteopisto
Portugal
Cefradina Ph. Eur. a 0,3% p/v em água
Explanation:
0.3% w/v of cefradine epcrs in water ->Cefradina Ph. Eur. a 0,3% p/v em água


http://www.infarmed.pt/prontuario/framenavegaarvore.php?id=1...
Selected response from:

Sonia Heidemann
Grading comment
Obrigada, é isso mesmo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cefradina Ph. Eur. a 0,3% p/v em água
Sonia Heidemann
5solução de cefradina EPCRS a 0,3% p/V (European Pharmacopoeial Comission of Reference Substances"...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
0.3% w/v of cefradine epcrs in water
solução de cefradina EPCRS a 0,3% p/V (European Pharmacopoeial Comission of Reference Substances"...


Explanation:
...Comissão da Farmacopéia Européia para Substâncias de Referência)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 266

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
0.3% w/v of cefradine epcrs in water
Cefradina Ph. Eur. a 0,3% p/v em água


Explanation:
0.3% w/v of cefradine epcrs in water ->Cefradina Ph. Eur. a 0,3% p/v em água


http://www.infarmed.pt/prontuario/framenavegaarvore.php?id=1...


    Reference: http://www.infarmed.pt/pt/glossario/siglas.html
    Reference: http://www.infarmed.pt/prontuario/framenavegaarvore.php?id=1...
Sonia Heidemann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Obrigada, é isso mesmo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
1 hr
  -> Muito obrigada :-)

agree  Teresa Domingos: Correcto.
20 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado :-)