KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Bis(tert-butylperoxyisopropyl)benzene

Portuguese translation: Bis Terc. Butil Peróxido Isopropil Benzeno


12:48 Sep 27, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: Bis(tert-butylperoxyisopropyl)benzene
Number of Bis(tert-butylperoxyisopropyl)benzene per 1000 C-atoms of the main chain
adacta
Portuguese translation:Bis Terc. Butil Peróxido Isopropil Benzeno
Explanation:
Este resultado parece-me coerente com a nomenclatura IUPAC.
Selected response from:

Pedro Serra
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada! Jackie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bis(terc-butilperoxiisopropil)benzeno
Rebelo Júnior
4Bis Terc. Butil Peróxido Isopropil Benzeno
Pedro Serra


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bis(tert-butylperoxyisopropyl)benzene
Bis Terc. Butil Peróxido Isopropil Benzeno


Explanation:
Este resultado parece-me coerente com a nomenclatura IUPAC.


    Reference: http://retilox.com.br/produtos/agentes-de-cura-2013-elastome...
    Reference: http://www.rubberpedia.com/borrachas/borracha-pu.php
Pedro Serra
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada! Jackie

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bis(tert-butylperoxyisopropyl)benzene
bis(terc-butilperoxiisopropil)benzeno


Explanation:
É o termo. Abs, Rebelo.

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 75