flip through

Portuguese translation: se alternam/variam conforme o ângulo

English term or phrase:flip through
Portuguese translation:se alternam/variam conforme o ângulo
Entered by: Mario Freitas

00:10 Feb 16, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: flip through
Manual sobre tintas e equipamentos para reparos automotivos:

Multi effect toners
This shows each colour the effect colour will ***flip through*** the angles shown on the symbol and in the viewing also the positioning on the colour wheel.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
se alternam/variam conforme o ângulo
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2se alternam/variam conforme o ângulo
Mario Freitas
3(que a cor) assumirá ao longo/através
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se alternam/variam conforme o ângulo


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  Clauwolf
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claus!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(que a cor) assumirá ao longo/através


Explanation:
Ou
... a forma como a cor evoluirá ao longo/ através....

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12