hydrogen responsibility

Portuguese translation: responsividade do hidrogênio

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: hydrogen responsibility
In the invention, it is an essential requirement to hold the contact product for a predetermined time to achieve aging. By the aging, the contact product is converted into the solid catalyst component (Aa) for -olefin polymerization. Moreover, such an effect that the catalytic activity and the hydrogen responsibility are further improved is obtained by keeping for a certain holding time.
Isadora Vital
Brazil
Portuguese translation:responsividade do hidrogênio
Explanation:
Parece typo. Talvez seja "responsiveness" e não "responsibility". Se for trata-se da responsividade do hidrogênio a ser melhorada pela retenção por mais algum tempo.
Selected response from:

Hilton F Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1responsividade do hidrogênio
Hilton F Santos
4papel / ação / confiabilidade do hidrogênio
Oliveira Simões


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsividade do hidrogênio


Explanation:
Parece typo. Talvez seja "responsiveness" e não "responsibility". Se for trata-se da responsividade do hidrogênio a ser melhorada pela retenção por mais algum tempo.

Hilton F Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
8 hrs

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papel / ação / confiabilidade do hidrogênio


Explanation:
Não acredito que tenha sido um erro tipográfico ("responsivess" por "responsibility"). As duas palavras são bem diferentes e com significados diferentes!

responsability: reliability; trustworthiness

Penso que "hydrogen responsibility" seja uma referência ao papel, à ação ou à confiabilidade do hidrogênio no processo de envelhecimento. Sugiro consultar o cliente, pedindo esclarecimentos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs (2018-06-08 05:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: responsibility


    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/responsibility
Oliveira Simões
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11