to bust all over

Portuguese translation: ficar todo babado

English term or phrase:to bust all over
Portuguese translation:ficar todo babado
Entered by: Teresa Bento

20:40 Nov 19, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / slang expressions
English term or phrase: to bust all over
This is an exclamation of a man, as he's looking at his new horse:

"You're just so beautiful you make me bust all over".

Do you know any equivalent in Portuguese (preferably EUR PT)?

Thanks in advance ;)
Teresa Bento
Portugal
ficar todo babado
Explanation:
Sugestão livre
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda :D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ficar todo babado
MLeiria
3fico todo babado
claudia estanislau


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ficar todo babado


Explanation:
Sugestão livre

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda :D

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia estanislau: LOL não sei que me deu só agora é que reparei que deste a mesma sugestão correctíssima há uma hora atrás ... :)
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, no problem :-)

agree  Sara Santos
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Susy Ordaz
9 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Maria Ramos
12 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fico todo babado


Explanation:
sugestão

claudia estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8