KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

go-live

Portuguese translation: início das transações


14:19 Dec 7, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: go-live
Thirty-day on-site support after go-live:
Our on-site support enables a smooth transition for your staff and provides assistance with the first month billing runs and financials.
Obrigada!
Sandra B. Carrazzoni
Portuguese translation:início das transações
Explanation:
Trinta dias de suporte (ajuda) "on-site" após o início das transações.

HTH.
Selected response from:

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Entrada em operação
Silvio Picinini
4início das transações
Gino Amaral


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entrada em operação


Explanation:
To go live significa que o sistema começou a funcionar em carater permanente, fazendo todo tipo de transação e acumulando informações para históricos. Significa que o sistema entrou em operação.

Boa sorte

Silvio Picinini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMonicaVFreit: É exatamente isso.
4016 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
início das transações


Explanation:
Trinta dias de suporte (ajuda) "on-site" após o início das transações.

HTH.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
66 days

disagree  xxxMonicaVFreit: Transações é um termo mais utilizado para negociações comerciais e go live é um termo operacional.
4016 days