KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

fill in supplies

Portuguese translation: reabastecer o estoque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fill in supplies
Portuguese translation:reabastecer o estoque
Entered by: izabelsan

17:52 Jun 27, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Monitor ECG
English term or phrase: fill in supplies
You may fill in supplies at any time during or after the event
izabelsan
Brazil
reabastecer o estoque
Explanation:
Ficaria:
Você poderá reabastecer o estoque a qualquer momento durante ou após o evento.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Braga
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1repor o stockLuz de Almeida
4reabastecer o estoqueElizabeth Braga
4recarregar o aparelho
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
repor o stock


Explanation:
Sem ter a certeza do contexto esta é a minha melhor sugestão.
A frase toda ficaria: Pode repor o stock a qualquer altura, durante ou depois do evento.

Luz de Almeida
Portugal
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Grahn
49 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recarregar o aparelho


Explanation:
ou máquina, depende

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-06-27 19:53:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reabastecer o aparelho tb

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 163

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reabastecer o estoque


Explanation:
Ficaria:
Você poderá reabastecer o estoque a qualquer momento durante ou após o evento.

Elizabeth Braga
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grata!