KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

to wrap text

Portuguese translation: quebrar a linha (o texto) automaticamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to wrap text
Portuguese translation:quebrar a linha (o texto) automaticamente
Entered by: Luciana Vozza

02:22 Sep 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / CAD Drawing /AutoCAD
English term or phrase: to wrap text
Adding and formatting text in Autocad:

"AutoCAD also automatically wraps text as you type. You can format the text for height and font, or you can add bold, italic, or underline with the click of a button."
Isabella Brito
quebrar a linha (o texto) automaticamente
Explanation:
Como disse na outra resposta, não sei se é a forma exata para o Autocad, mas é a forma indicada para os programas do Windows.

Bom trabalho!
Selected response from:

Luciana Vozza
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3quebrar a linha (o texto) automaticamente
Luciana Vozza
4translineação de texto
Cristina Correia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quebrar a linha (o texto) automaticamente


Explanation:
Como disse na outra resposta, não sei se é a forma exata para o Autocad, mas é a forma indicada para os programas do Windows.

Bom trabalho!

Luciana Vozza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Jost
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Christiane.

agree  Marlene Curtis
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, marlcurtis.

agree  Humberto Ribas
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
translineação de texto


Explanation:
Expressão para clientes específicos (IBM, por exemplo). Espero que ajude.

Cristina Correia
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20