KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

printed output

Portuguese translation: rendimento impresso; produção impressa/saída impressa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:printed output
Portuguese translation:rendimento impresso; produção impressa/saída impressa
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

23:46 Sep 20, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Architecture, Drawing /CAD/ AutoCAD
English term or phrase: printed output
This appear in a listing about the settings and their purposes in the Style drop-down list in the Text control panel in Autocad. This is the section Style and the option is Paper Text Height and its purpose:

option --> purpose

"Paper Text Height -> Lets you enter a height for text. For Annotative text, you can set the height of text in the PRINTED OUTPUT."
Isabella Brito
rendimento impresso; produção impressa
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8saída impressaElizabeth Braga
4rendimento impresso; produção impressa
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendimento impresso; produção impressa


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
saída impressa


Explanation:
é isso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-20 23:54:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glossários da Microsoft
"This is a non-scalable font designed for screen display.\nThe screen image may not exactly match the printed output.",,"Esta é uma fonte não dimensionável projetada para exibição na tela.\nÉ possível que a imagem na tela não corresponda exatamente à saída impressa.



Elizabeth Braga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Jost
0 min
  -> obrigada

agree  rhandler
10 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Marlene Curtis
27 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Marisa Nagayama: é isso mesmo!
27 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  xxxOlivia Pimen: agree. Olivia Monteiro
8 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Cristina Santos
18 hrs
  -> obrigada