KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

child datum

Portuguese translation: datum-filho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:child datum
Portuguese translation:datum-filho
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

17:15 Oct 27, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / metrologia
English term or phrase: child datum
Data Corruption: Unable to locate compound datum child nodes.
Invalid child datum type and dependency stack.
Unable to create system child datum 1.
Unable to find child datum 1.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
datum-filho
Explanation:
A palavra Datum é utilizada em Português na área de GPS.
Selected response from:

Keila Correa
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4datum-filhoKeila Correa
4dado-filho
Alvaro Antunes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dado-filho


Explanation:
É estranho usarem 'datum' no singular, em vez de data, mas a idéia é essa. Como 'nós de dados-filhos', 'tipo de dados-filhos inválido'.

Alvaro Antunes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
datum-filho


Explanation:
A palavra Datum é utilizada em Português na área de GPS.


    Reference: http://www.cria.org.br/pipermail/splink-l/2004-April/000041....
Keila Correa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!