KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

role/time warp

Portuguese translation: trama de personagens, papéis, de tempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:role/time warp
Portuguese translation:trama de personagens, papéis, de tempo
Entered by: Fiona N�voa

13:55 Jul 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: role/time warp
"Mash" backgrounds - picture editing software
Fiona N�voa
Portugal
trama de personagens, papéis, de tempo
Explanation:
É uma sugestão apenas.. Não tenho certeza, mas veja se encaixa..
Selected response from:

Eliane Rio Branco
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trama de personagens, papéis, de tempo
Eliane Rio Branco
4anomalia / disfunçãoClaudia Andrade


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trama de personagens, papéis, de tempo


Explanation:
É uma sugestão apenas.. Não tenho certeza, mas veja se encaixa..

Eliane Rio Branco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
4 days

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anomalia / disfunção


Explanation:
time warp - an anomaly, discontinuity, or suspension held to occur in the progress of time

Claudia Andrade
Brazil