KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

breadcrumbs

Portuguese translation: trilhas de navegação (migalhas-de-pão)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breadcrumbs
Portuguese translation:trilhas de navegação (migalhas-de-pão)
Entered by: Fernando Domeniconi

20:18 Apr 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Navigation
English term or phrase: breadcrumbs
O termo aparece no manual de um sistema, nos seguintes contextos:

Bradcrumbs (título)

As you navigate through the system, you will see **Breadcrumbs**. These are small hyperlinks located across the top of the page in which you are working. They indicate the navigation path you followed to get to the current page.

Embora eu tenha encontrado "Navegação estrutural" para Breadcrumbs, não acho que seja adequado para "you'll see breadcrumbs" . Encontrei "trilha de navegação (estrutural)" mas não estou muito certo. "Migalhas de pão" também aparece mas não encontrei o termo em nenhum trabalho formal.

Agradeço qualquer ajuda.
Fernando Domeniconi
United States
trilhas
Explanation:
pistas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-04 20:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seqüência de navegação
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Ok, eu usei trilhas de navegação mas achei legal inserir "migalhas de pão" entre parênteses.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sequência de links/caminhos-de-migalhas-de-pãoMarlene Curtis
4 +2trilhas
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1estrutura de navegaçãoJosé Crespo
4navegação em categorias
Flavio Steffen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estrutura de navegação


Explanation:
Em Portugal é o que eu tenho visto como definição.
Vê por exemplo este link e procura a palavra breadcrumb:
http://www.modernizacao-administrativa.pt/newsletter/2/MA2/S...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-04-04 20:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vê também este site brasileiro:
http://www.seodicas.com.br/seo/glossario-seo-e-sem

José Crespo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Também gosto.
11 mins
  -> obrigado rhandler

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trilhas


Explanation:
pistas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-04 20:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seqüência de navegação

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Ok, eu usei trilhas de navegação mas achei legal inserir "migalhas de pão" entre parênteses.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Gosto dessa sugestão.
17 mins
  -> Obrigado Ralph

agree  Hari Cavalcante: trilhas de navegação
14 hrs
  -> Grato

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sequência de links/caminhos-de-migalhas-de-pão


Explanation:
Favor visitar

http://fatorw.com/2005/12/26/os-caminhos-de-migalhas-de-pao/

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tiago Eduardo Genehr
11 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Marcos Antonio: ver também: "The term is taken from the trail of breadcrumbs left by Hansel and Gretel in the popular fairytale.-www.en.wikipedia.og
2 hrs
  -> Yeah... It takes me back to my childhood years...

agree  H. Russell Fisher
1 day3 hrs
  -> THanks!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
navegação em categorias


Explanation:
http://imasters.uol.com.br/artigo/7635/php/breadcrumb_naviga...

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 278