KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

phrase

Portuguese translation: Versão 1.0 Especificações e procedimentos sujeitos a modificações (alterações) sem aviso prévio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phrase
Portuguese translation:Versão 1.0 Especificações e procedimentos sujeitos a modificações (alterações) sem aviso prévio
Entered by: xxxForna

18:03 Dec 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: phrase
Version 1.0 Specifications and procedures subject to changes without prior notification.

thank you
aivars
Argentina
Versão 1.0 Especificações e procedimentos sujeitos a modificações (alterações) sem aviso prévio
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
obrigado!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Versão 1.0 Especificações e procedimentos sujeitos a modificações (alterações) sem aviso prévioxxxForna
5answer below
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
5FraseEliane Lourinho
5FraseEliane Lourinho


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Versão 1.0 Especificações e procedimentos sujeitos a modificações (alterações) sem aviso prévio


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
obrigado!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day6 hrs
  -> Obrigado Lorena

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Frase


Explanation:
Os procedimentos e especificações da Versão 1.0 estão sujeitos a alterações sem que seja necessária notificação prévia.

Eliane Lourinho
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Frase


Explanation:
Os procedimentos e especificações da Versão 1.0 estão sujeitos a alterações sem que seja necessária notificação prévia.

Eliane Lourinho
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
answer below


Explanation:
As especificações e os procedimentos da Versão 1.0 estão sujeitos a alterações sem aviso prévio.

or:

Versão 1.0: As especificações e os procedimentos estão sujeitos a alterações sem aviso prévio.

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8