KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

on the fly

Portuguese translation: a qualquer momento, na hora, no meio de um trabalho, instantaneamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the fly
Portuguese translation:a qualquer momento, na hora, no meio de um trabalho, instantaneamente
Entered by: Esperanza Clavell

19:52 Mar 3, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Presentation of a software
English term or phrase: on the fly
Brazilian Port. Answers in Spanish are also welcome

"Features include the ability to switch documentation formats "on the fly" on a per-customer basis"
Esperanza Clavell
Argentina
Os recursos englobam a possibilidade de...
Explanation:
... mudar os formatos da documentação "a qualquer momento", de acordo com o cliente
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Tereza, Obrigada, muito precisa...
Esperanza
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Os recursos englobam a possibilidade de...
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +2durante os trabalhos
Clauwolf
5dinamicamente
Marcelo Fogaccia
4no momento
Geraldo Quintas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dinamicamente


Explanation:
[PDF] Liaison Group Meeting of Technical Experts on the Pilot Phase of ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Structured Query Language (SQL). Todas as páginas do web site são
produzidas dinamicamente (on-the-fly). O uso de vocabulário ...
sicol.cria.org.br/pdf/relatorioBCHsep2001.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Marcelo Fogaccia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Os recursos englobam a possibilidade de...


Explanation:
... mudar os formatos da documentação "a qualquer momento", de acordo com o cliente

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Tereza, Obrigada, muito precisa...
Esperanza

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
6 mins

agree  António Ribeiro: a qualquer momento
1 hr

agree  rhandler
21 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
1504 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
durante os trabalhos


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rene Duvekot: ou "no meio de um trabalho"
1 min
  -> obrigado - gosto desta expressão pela metáfora (em inglês)

agree  Jorge Freire
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no momento


Explanation:
Na hora. Instantaneamente.

Geraldo Quintas
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4