KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

will drive

Portuguese translation: gerar rendimentos


17:11 Mar 8, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software / Projeto
English term or phrase: will drive
If some of your projects will drive new revenue, enter the monthly revenue stream here
izabelsan
Brazil
Portuguese translation:gerar rendimentos
Explanation:
gerar receitas
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Valeu, Teresa!
bjs e Feliz Dia da Mulher!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gerar rendimentos
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5 +1gerarãorhandler
4 +1renderão
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renderão


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
2 mins
  -> obrigado

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gerar rendimentos


Explanation:
gerar receitas

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Valeu, Teresa!
bjs e Feliz Dia da Mulher!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: No futuro, obviamente.
1 min
  -> Se algum de seus projetos "gerar" novos rendimentos, informe o fluxo de entrada mensal aqui

agree  rhandler: Estamos sintonizados, Teresa!
2 mins
  -> I see dead people Oh, I see dead people...

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 day11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gerarão


Explanation:
Se alguns de seus projetos gerarão nova receita, ...


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo