KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

real time alert management

Portuguese translation: gerenciamento de alertas em tempo real


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real time alert management
Portuguese translation:gerenciamento de alertas em tempo real
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

15:45 Mar 27, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: real time alert management
e sobre um sistema de gerenciamento de segurança
K
Kaia
gerenciamento de alertas em tempo real
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gerenciamento de alertas em tempo real
José Antonio Azevedo
5gestão de alertas em tempo real
Paulo Conceição


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gerenciamento de alertas em tempo real


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto.

agree  Silvia Carrasco
2 days15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Silvia.

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestão de alertas em tempo real


Explanation:
pelo menos para PT de Portugal

Paulo Conceição
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese