KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

the DNS service converts standartt uppercase US=ASCII data to lowercase

Portuguese translation: o serviço DNS converte dados US=ASCII maiúsculos padrão em minúsculos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the DNS service converts standartt uppercase US=ASCII data to lowercase
Portuguese translation:o serviço DNS converte dados US=ASCII maiúsculos padrão em minúsculos
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

15:57 Mar 27, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: the DNS service converts standartt uppercase US=ASCII data to lowercase
manual computacao
K
Kaia
o serviço DNS converte dados US=ASCII maiúsculos padrão em minúsculos
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4o serviço DNS converte dados US=ASCII maiúsculos padrão em minúsculos
José Antonio Azevedo
5o serviço dns converte dados em maiúsculas no padrão us=ascii em minúsculas
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
o serviço DNS converte dados US=ASCII maiúsculos padrão em minúsculos


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  Lúcia Lopes: não disse? ;P
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Maria.

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 day21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo.

agree  Silvia Carrasco
2 days15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Silvia.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the dns service converts standartt uppercase us=ascii data to lowercase
o serviço dns converte dados em maiúsculas no padrão us=ascii em minúsculas


Explanation:
eu diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 163