KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Phase Toggle

Portuguese translation: botão de comando Alternar Fase ("Phase Toggle")


11:36 Dec 3, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Phase Toggle
Pressing the Phase Toggle pushbutton after the engine is running scrolls through the voltage and current measurements that are avaiable.
Patricia Chieco
Portuguese translation:botão de comando Alternar Fase ("Phase Toggle")
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda, Fiquei com "Botão Seletor"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7botão de comando Alternar Fase ("Phase Toggle")
Clauwolf
5tecla de comutação de fase
airmailrpl


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
phase toggle
botão de comando Alternar Fase ("Phase Toggle")


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda, Fiquei com "Botão Seletor"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
5 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Hélio de Mello Filho: (ou apenas "botão")
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Tania Martins
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Carlos Angelo: apenas "botão".
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Joao Vieira
4 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 hrs

agree  Sofia Machado: apenas botão
2 days22 hrs

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
phase toggle
tecla de comutação de fase


Explanation:
Pressing the Phase Toggle pushbutton

[PDF] (Pe)181A-SwitchView OSD
... estabilizar, pode seleccionar um computador (PC) através do menu de exibição no ecrã, ou através da sequência de uma tecla de comutação do teclado. ...
www.avocent.com/web/en.nsf/AttachmentsByTitle/ SwitchViewOSD-bpo.pdf/$FILE/SwitchViewOSD-bpo.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 114