KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

given on delivery

Portuguese translation: (considerados) entregues no momento da sua recepção


19:57 Mar 6, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: given on delivery
emails shall be deemed given on delivery
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:(considerados) entregues no momento da sua recepção
Explanation:
uma sugestão:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fornecidos na entrega
Flavia Martins dos Santos
3 +2(considerados) entregues no momento da sua recepção
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(considerados) entregues no momento da sua recepção


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
3 mins
  -> Flavio, obrigada

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
49 mins
  -> Fernando, obrigada

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fornecidos na entrega


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  H. Russell Fisher
2 hrs
  -> thanks