KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

move at the speed

Portuguese translation: ...para atender à demanda exigida...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:move at the speed
Portuguese translation:...para atender à demanda exigida...
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:06 Aug 9, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / INTERNET
English term or phrase: move at the speed
Get the system responsiveness and multitasking performance to "move at the speed" your competitive marketplace demands
================================
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
...para atender a demanda exigida...
Explanation:
:) O que sobrar pode "detonar"
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Gratísisma
Bjs
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...para atender a demanda exigida...
Clauwolf
4acompanhar a velocidade exigida...
Leonor Maia
4com a agilidade
marina hennies


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...para atender a demanda exigida...


Explanation:
:) O que sobrar pode "detonar"

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Gratísisma
Bjs
Teresa

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com a agilidade


Explanation:
com a agilidade exigida pelo seu mercado.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-09 13:14:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

erro de digitação, é 'exigida'...

Example sentence(s):
  • com a agilidade exigica pelo seu mercado competitivo
marina hennies
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acompanhar a velocidade exigida...


Explanation:
...

Leonor Maia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8