KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

3D Planning

Portuguese translation: programação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3D Planning
Portuguese translation:programação
Entered by: Thais Maria Lips

02:20 Apr 1, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Software
English term or phrase: 3D Planning
Traduzi como planejamento, mas não fiquei satisfeita pois trata-se de desenho em 3D. Teriam alguma sugestão?

"Open the Planning Software, step 3
Place the reslice curve
Get an understanding of the interaction mode and the viewing mode
Get an understanding of the visibility toolbar
Get an understanding of how to zoom, rotate and move the 3D models"
Pedrina -
programação
Explanation:
Minha sugestão
Selected response from:

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Grading comment
obrigada.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2programação
Thais Maria Lips
5planejamento tridimensional
Joon Oh
4programação tridimensional
linguistpt


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
3d planning
programação


Explanation:
Minha sugestão

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Programação em 3D. Vários hits no Google.
6 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph :-)

agree  mfs_trad
13 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)Cadmio

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
3d planning
planejamento tridimensional


Explanation:
sugestão

Joon Oh
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3d planning
programação tridimensional


Explanation:
Parece-me que a tradução ideal é uma combinação de ambas as respostas dos colegas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-04-01 17:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poderia ser "programação em 3D", mas traduzindo integralmente o termo, optaria pelo "melhor de dois mundos"!!

linguistpt
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese