KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

array

Portuguese translation: matriz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:array
Portuguese translation:matriz
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

14:29 Oct 19, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: array
Data from your array will be rebuilt into the selected disk.

SÓ PT-PT por favor
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
matriz
Explanation:
É um termo complexo, mas normalmente é esta a minha opção.
Selected response from:

Cristina Correia
Portugal
Grading comment
É complexa que chegue sim. Obrigada a todas.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matriz
Cristina Correia
4conjunto/série
Christiane Jost
4posto
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posto


Explanation:
posto de trabalho

cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjunto/série


Explanation:
Conjunto/série de dados. Acredito que "conjunto" seja a tradução apropriada para PT-PT.

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matriz


Explanation:
É um termo complexo, mas normalmente é esta a minha opção.

Cristina Correia
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
É complexa que chegue sim. Obrigada a todas.