KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

business hours

Portuguese translation: horário de funcionamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business hours
Portuguese translation:horário de funcionamento
Entered by: Livea

13:33 Oct 27, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: business hours
Horário Comercial:
business hours - means the normal working hours for each Business Day
Livea
hora de funcionamento
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Elvira Alves Barry
Grading comment
horário de funcionamento funciona perfeitamente no caso, que é um contrato de serviços de TI.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7horário comercialElizabeth Braga
5 +1horário de expediente
Rita Miranda
4 +1expediente comercial
Michael Powers (PhD)
4hora de funcionamento
Elvira Alves Barry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
horário comercial


Explanation:
minha sugestão

Elizabeth Braga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Jost
27 mins
  -> Obrigada, Christiane

agree  Humberto Ribas
29 mins
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

agree  rhandler
34 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Marlene Curtis
40 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Marcos Bernardo
53 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marcos

agree  Arlete Moraes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Arlete

agree  Cristina Santos
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expediente comercial


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2007-10-27 13:35:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morais Pinho. Dicionário de termos de negócios.

"business hours: expediente comercial"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-27 13:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

business hours | Portuguese | Dictionary & Translation by Babylon
- [ Translate this page ]
business hours. Dictionary terms for business hours in Português, Português definition for business ... business hours. expediente comercial. Traduzir: ...
www.babylon.com/definition/business_hours/Portuguese - 11k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
English for Reading
- [ Translate this page ]
expediente comercial, business hours. experiência, experience. explicação, explanation, definition. exportação (s); exportar (v), export (n) (v) ...
www.aprendendoingles.com.br/businessenglish.shtml - 387k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[XLS]
Negócios
File Format: Microsoft Excel
670, ciclo de negócios, business cycle. 671, empresa comercial ou industrial, business enterprise. 672, expediente comercial, business hours ...
www.cepefin.org.br/dicionario_financas.xls - Similar pages - Note this
[XLS]
Glossário do BACEN
File Format: Microsoft Excel
2348, expediente comercial, business hours. 2349, experiência, experience. 2350, explicação, explanation, definition. 2351, exportação (s); exportar (v) ...
www.ribeiro.adm.br/docs/Bacen.xls - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
A experiência de sucessão para herdeiras de empresas familiares do ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
trabalhar fora do expediente comercial, reconhecendo positivamente essa ..... flexible work hours to organizational commitment and job satisfaction. ...
joomla.coppead.ufrj.br/port/index.php?option=com_docman&task=doc_download&gid=1167&Itemid=204 - Similar pages - Note this
» business : translation from English to Portuguese
- [ Translate this page ]
business hours, expediente comercial. business insurance, seguro empresarial. business judgment, tino empresarial. business law, lei comercial ...
www.frasi.net/dizionari/portoghese-inglese/default.asp?voca... - 31k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
» expediente : translation from Portuguese to English
- [ Translate this page ]
PORTUGUESE PORTOGHESE, ENGLISH INGLESE. expediente, means. expediente, remedy. expediente, resources. expediente comercial, business hours ...
www.frasi.net/dizionari/portoghese-inglese/default.asp?voca... - 16k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from www.frasi.net ]

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
31 mins
  -> Obrigado, Humberto - Mike :)

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
horário de expediente


Explanation:
suponho adequar-se. :)

Rita Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Proenca: agree
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hora de funcionamento


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Elvira Alves Barry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
horário de funcionamento funciona perfeitamente no caso, que é um contrato de serviços de TI.