KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

modfiles

Portuguese translation: modfiles


13:24 Aug 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: modfiles
With the addition of MACO 5000 Series controllers, it became helpful to rename many of the control fuctions originally included in the hydraaulic modfile.
.... When choosing modfiles,choose the modfiles directory that corresponds with the application type.
Andre Dalberto
Brazil
Portuguese translation:modfiles
Explanation:
ou arquivos de modificação
ModFile
This class logs modifications made to a sample. A list is made of every point returned during modification and displayed to the user in a TCL window.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 13:46:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Em Portugal ficheiros
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thanks a million, bud!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Gostaria de saber mais sobre você, André...
Rafa Lombardino
4 +1arquivos tipo mod
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1modfiles
Clauwolf


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modfiles


Explanation:
ou arquivos de modificação
ModFile
This class logs modifications made to a sample. A list is made of every point returned during modification and displayed to the user in a TCL window.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 13:46:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Em Portugal ficheiros

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Thanks a million, bud!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: arquivos de modificação
1 day1 hr
  -> obrigado

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arquivos tipo mod


Explanation:
Deve ser um jargão do fabricante

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
17 hrs
  -> Grato

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gostaria de saber mais sobre você, André...


Explanation:
que tal preencher seu background?

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: Enquanto houver quem resposta às perguntas (e concorde com as respostas) o André não vai preencher coisa alguma.
1 hr
  -> Poizé... ;o) O problema é que nem todos compreendem isso

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: às vezes escapa
17 hrs
  -> Posso dar um conselho? Antes de responder, clico no nome do solicitante. Se o perfil é "daqueles", nem me dou ao trabalho ou coloco um aviso aos colegas. Mas, cuidado... Às vezes, quem não tem link chegou ao Proz por meio de sites associados.