KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

programming structures

Portuguese translation: estruturas de programação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:programming structures
Portuguese translation:estruturas de programação
Entered by: Eni Rodrigues

00:50 Nov 3, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: programming structures
"Collections are programming structures that hold sets of like things".
Eni Rodrigues
estruturas de programação
Explanation:
... principais funções, métodos e operadores; criação de procedimentos e funções : definição, chamada, parâmetros; estruturas de programação: seqüencial, ...
www.provar.ufpr.br/prog_tecsistinformacao.html
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13estruturas de programação
Mariana Moreira
4estruturas para programação
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
estruturas de programação


Explanation:
... principais funções, métodos e operadores; criação de procedimentos e funções : definição, chamada, parâmetros; estruturas de programação: seqüencial, ...
www.provar.ufpr.br/prog_tecsistinformacao.html

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Filipe
4 mins
  -> Teresa, obrigada

agree  rhandler
8 mins
  -> Ralph, obrigada

agree  Mrs Wood
9 mins
  -> Mrs. Wood, obrigada

agree  André Barros
26 mins
  -> André, obrigada

agree  Joon Oh
2 hrs
  -> Joon, obrigada

agree  Teresa Borges
7 hrs
  -> Teresa, obrigada

agree  Fabio Poeiras
7 hrs
  -> Fabio, obrigada

agree  Flavio Steffen: Tipo modular.
9 hrs
  -> Flávio, obrigada

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
10 hrs
  -> Isabel, obrigada

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
17 hrs

agree  soaresmary: soaresmary
19 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
21 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
7 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estruturas para programação


Explanation:
estruturas para programação

"Collections are programming structures that hold sets of like things".

"Coleções são estruturas para programação que guardam (armazenam) conjuntos de coisas (objetos) iguais.

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 155




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): rhandler