KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

assignment

Portuguese translation: atribuição


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assignment
Portuguese translation:atribuição
Entered by: Eni Rodrigues

22:59 Nov 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: assignment
Mais uma dúvida: "Then, it demonstrates dynamic initialization and assignment in the execution section."
Eni Rodrigues
atribuição
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11atribuição
Christiane Jost
4designação..
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
atribuição


Explanation:
Sug

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leniel Macaferi
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Leniel

agree  rhandler
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, ralph

agree  Maria José Tavares
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Maria José

agree  Flavio Steffen
19 mins
  -> Obrigada, Flavio

agree  Lúcia Leitão
34 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lúcia

agree  Laís Dalsoquio
50 mins
  -> Obrigada, Laís

agree  Marcos Antonio
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marcos

neutral  airmailrpl: great explanation !!
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, airmailrpl

agree  Ana P Carvalho
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ana

agree  Teresa Borges
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isabel

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Artur

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designação..


Explanation:
as.sign.ment
n 1 designação, indicação, atribuição. 2 alegação. 3 Am. tarefa, obrigação, serviço, exercício. 4 ação de designar ou atribuir. 5 Jur. transmissão legal (de propriedades, direitos, etc.), sessão, adjudicação. 6 título de transmissão.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128