KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

Curl Support Found

Portuguese translation: suporte a curl encontrado


18:11 Nov 28, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Curl Support Found
Variáveis de linguagem de um software que trata de envio de mensagens. Coloco alguma linhas antes e depois:

define('LNG_ServerSoftware', 'Server Software');
define('LNG_SafeModeEnabled', 'Safe Mode Enabled');
define('LNG_ImapSupportFound', 'Imap Support Found');
define('LNG_GDVersion', 'GD Version');
define('LNG_CurlSupportFound', 'Curl Support Found');
define('LNG_GD_NotDetected', 'GD Not Detected');
define('LNG_ModSecurity', 'Mod Security Enabled');
define('LNG_ModSecurity_Unknown', 'Unknown or PHP is running in CGI mode');
define('LNG_ProductVersion', 'Product Version');
define('LNG_PHPVersion', 'PHP Version');
define('LNG_CronRunTime', 'Cron Run Time');
define('LNG_CronRunTime_Never', 'Cron hasn't run yet');
define('LNG_CronRunTime_Once', 'Cron has only run once');
define('LNG_CronRunTime_Difference', 'Cron runs every %s');
Juliano Martins
Brazil
Portuguese translation:suporte a curl encontrado
Explanation:
:)
O suporte a CURL em PHP está disponível na Plataforma WEB-UNIX, clientes interessados na utilização desta nova ferramenta e que não estejam nesta plataforma ...
dominio.infolink.com.br/noticias/20051114.itm - 7k -
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3encontrado suporte para CURL
Flavio Steffen
4 +1suporte a curl encontrado
Clauwolf
4suporte a cURL encontradofads fasdf asd
3encontrado suporte à linguagem de programação Curl
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curl support found
suporte a curl encontrado


Explanation:
:)
O suporte a CURL em PHP está disponível na Plataforma WEB-UNIX, clientes interessados na utilização desta nova ferramenta e que não estejam nesta plataforma ...
dominio.infolink.com.br/noticias/20051114.itm - 7k -

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
22 mins
  -> Meritíssimo!:))))

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
curl support found
encontrado suporte para CURL


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/topic/curl-programming-language

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marlene.

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
17 hrs
  -> Grato, Isabel.

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
22 hrs
  -> Grato, Alexandra.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cURL support found
suporte a cURL encontrado


Explanation:
Curl é "cURL", isso é nome de um software:

"curl is a command line tool for transferring files with URL syntax, supporting FTP, FTPS, HTTP, HTTPS, SCP, SFTP, TFTP, TELNET, DICT, LDAP, LDAPS and FILE. curl supports SSL certificates, HTTP POST, HTTP PUT, FTP uploading, HTTP form based upload, proxies, cookies, user+password authentication (Basic, Digest, NTLM, Negotiate, kerberos...), file transfer resume, proxy tunneling and a busload of other useful tricks. "


    Reference: http://curl.haxx.se/
fads fasdf asd
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
curl support found
encontrado suporte à linguagem de programação Curl


Explanation:
Sug.

Encontrei estas referências.

- The Curl programming language is a reflective object-oriented programming language designed for interactive Web content, such as Rich Internet applications. It combines text markup (as in HTML), scripting (as in JavaScript), and heavy-duty computing (as in Java, C#, or C++) within one unified framework. It is used in a range of internal enterprise, B2B, and B2C applications.
Curl is a markup language like HTML, that is, plain text is shown as text; at the same time, Curl includes an object-oriented programming language that supports multiple inheritance. Curl applications are not required to observe the separation of information, style, and behavior that HTML, CSS, and JavaScript have imposed, although that style of programming can be used in Curl if desired.


en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CURL - 31k

- 14 Nov 2008 ... cURL is a command line tool for transferring files with URL syntax. The strong point of cURL is the number of data transfer protocols it ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Curl_(programme language)

- 15 Jun 2006 ... O cURL é uma ferramenta de linha de comando para transferir dados com sintaxe ... O cURl é um cliente simples e que associado a conjuntos de ...
www.dicas-l.com.br/dicas-l/20060615.php - 29k

- O nome do baptismo é CURL. Um projecto do Massachusetts Institute of Technology apoiado pela DARPA, a mesma agência que nos anos 60 financiou a ARPANET que ...
www.janelanaweb.com/digitais/radar6.html -

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 126