KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

bypass

Portuguese translation: permite o desvio (ou desviar-se) da resolução básica de problemas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bypass
Portuguese translation:permite o desvio (ou desviar-se) da resolução básica de problemas
Entered by: BrazBiz

18:35 Oct 29, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: bypass
(...)Engineer-to-Engineer allows bypass of basic troubleshooting(...)
xxxHoggelen
permite o desvio (ou desviar-se) da resolução básica de problemas
Explanation:
ou seja ocorre em nível mais específico, PULA o básico
Selected response from:

BrazBiz
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3permite ignorar a etapa básica de
Silvio Picinini
5 +3permite o desvio (ou desviar-se) da resolução básica de problemas
BrazBiz
5derivaçãoDolores Vázquez
4alternativa
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derivação


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alternativa


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
permite o desvio (ou desviar-se) da resolução básica de problemas


Explanation:
ou seja ocorre em nível mais específico, PULA o básico

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Jose

agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Clauwolf

agree  Sandra_MT
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Sandra

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
permite ignorar a etapa básica de


Explanation:
solução de problemas...

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza: seria minha opção...
5 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
6 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
6 days