KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

escalation management

Portuguese translation: gerenciamento de ampliação


22:28 Oct 29, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: escalation management
suporte técnico a usuários de computador
xxxHoggelen
Portuguese translation:gerenciamento de ampliação
Explanation:
ampliação de capacidade
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gerenciamento de aumento em escala
Sylvio Kauffmann
5gerenciamento de ampliação
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gerenciamento de ampliação


Explanation:
ampliação de capacidade

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Obrigado

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gerenciamento de aumento em escala


Explanation:
é isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4