KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

migrate away

Portuguese translation: migrar de arquivos.....para


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:migrate away
Portuguese translation:migrar de arquivos.....para
Entered by: silvia367325

12:21 Aug 6, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: migrate away
Even if your company does not strictly enforce compliance, this archiving resource is a great solution to migrate your organization away from personal data files (.pst) or third-party archiving solutions.
Cintia Galbo
migrar de arquivos.....para
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

silvia367325
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5desviar-se, afastar-se
Teresa Borges
4 +2migrar de arquivos.....parasilvia367325
4evoluir de...
Ligia Dias Costa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
migrar de arquivos.....para


Explanation:
sugestão

silvia367325
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
13 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

agree  Dora Guerra: é o termo usual na área: migrar
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Dora!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
desviar-se, afastar-se


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andreiamonteiro
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Andreia!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
37 mins
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Sara Silva
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Sara!

agree  Marlene Curtis
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

agree  cristinamarinho
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evoluir de...


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28