KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

built-on

Portuguese translation: incorporada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: built-on
Portuguese translation:incorporada
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:43 Aug 18, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: built-on
A list of all applications which reference the currently active application as a built-on application.
Cintia Galbo
incorporada
Explanation:
Esp. que ajude
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4incorporada
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5aplicativo integrado
Clauwolf
3 +1aplicativo embutido
Fernanda Barbosa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
incorporada


Explanation:
Esp. que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 516
Grading comment
obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
0 min

agree  Paula Cardoso
1 min

agree  Teresa Borges
57 mins

agree  silvia367325
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aplicativo embutido


Explanation:
Como usuária, e não como especialista no assunto, acredito que "aplicativo embutido" soa mais natural.

Fernanda Barbosa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
15 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aplicativo integrado


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2010-08-19 16:27:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Não é feminino, não entendi

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada!