KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

rendition

Portuguese translation: apresentação, adaptação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rendition
Portuguese translation:apresentação, adaptação
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

11:25 Feb 3, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / plataformas
English term or phrase: rendition
Some initial elements of the product rendition of the new technology are likely to be included in the new plataform.
Clients should now look at the XXX Architecture (whether in the PaaS or on-premises rendition) as one of the potential key offerings in the next-generation application infrastructure.
Cintia Galbo
apresentação, adaptação
Explanation:
apresentação, adaptação da nova tecnologia
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3apresentação, adaptação
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +2desempenhoxxxsflor
4 +1Representação / ReproduçãoBlauWords
3 +1formato
yves la


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
apresentação, adaptação


Explanation:
apresentação, adaptação da nova tecnologia

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 516
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
45 mins
  -> Obrigado! Tenha um bom fim de semana.

agree  yves la: obrigado daniel
1 hr
  -> Obrigado! Tenha um bom fim de semana.

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado! Tenha uma boa semana.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Representação / Reprodução


Explanation:
Without specific context.

From IATE.

BlauWords
Finland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
59 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formato


Explanation:


yves la
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desempenho


Explanation:
Eu diria que é o desempenho (performance) ou a prestação do produto.
"Alguns elementos iniciais do desempenho do(s) produto(s) na nova tecnologia serão incluídos provavelmente na nova plataforma."
É assim que interpreto a frase.

xxxsflor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
24 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa.

agree  elcioebel: desempenho do produto
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada elciobel.