KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

accounting

Portuguese translation: contabilização


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting
Portuguese translation:contabilização
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

12:34 Feb 9, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: accounting
The inbox accounting log cannot be deleted. Please try again.
Configure inbox accounting on the specified servers before using reporting at the cluster level.


contabilidade ou contabilização?
Agradeço desde já.
Cintia Galbo
contabilização
Explanation:
:) Registro de contabilização da caixa de entrada
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contabilização
Clauwolf
4 +2registro de eventosghostwriter-BR
4 +1controlo
Artur Jorge Martins
3 +1auditoria
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contabilização


Explanation:
:) Registro de contabilização da caixa de entrada

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elcioebel
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Daniel Tavares
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
2 days4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlo


Explanation:
Ver http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yves la
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Yves!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auditoria


Explanation:
auditoria da caixa de entrada

accounting
s. contabilidade; ato de contar; apresentação de um relatório

public accounting
auditoria independente

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registro de eventos


Explanation:
sugestão

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares: registro de eventos == accounting log
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Daniel!

agree  Roberto Bittencourt
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Bittencourt!