KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

lock receptacle

Portuguese translation: tomada com travamento


03:04 Aug 26, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: lock receptacle
Components:
- power on/off button
- microphone in
- speaker out
- lock receptacle
- SD card slot

Tkss
Bruna Reis
Brazil
Portuguese translation:tomada com travamento
Explanation:
Ou só "tomada".

De acordo com as fontes abaixo:

http://www.lockingpowercords.com/category/19-twist-lock-rece...

http://www.tomadasnema.com.br/loja/produtos_descricao.asp?la...

http://www.tomadaeletrica.com.br/2011/01/tomada-padrao-l5-30...
Selected response from:

Eduardo Gomes
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entrada/slot para trava de segurança/cadeado (cabo de aço)
Mario Freitas
3tomada com travamento
Eduardo Gomes


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrada/slot para trava de segurança/cadeado (cabo de aço)


Explanation:
É um receptáculo que fica no chassi do cumputador para encaixe do cadeado de travamento.


Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72