KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

advisory alerts

Portuguese translation: alertas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advisory alerts
Portuguese translation:alertas
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

20:28 Jan 25, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general) / Printer
English term or phrase: advisory alerts
Paper path alerts
Advisory Alerts

Obs.: trata-se de impressora, carregamento de suprimentos.
Alberto Sampaio
alertas
Explanation:
simplesmente
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos, fiquei com Alertas, é bem simples.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4alertas
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +1mensagens de aviso
MLeiria
5avisos de conselho
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avisos de conselho


Explanation:
literalmente, talvez Avisos de Funcionamento ou Conselhos de Funcionamento possam ficar melhor

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mensagens de aviso


Explanation:
+

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Fonseca: realmente é masi simples assim, não vale a pena complicar
16 mins
  -> obrigado, pareceu-me mais "natural" assim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alertas


Explanation:
simplesmente

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos, fiquei com Alertas, é bem simples.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
27 mins
  -> Grato Ralph

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  Mário Seita
1 hr

agree  Nica Paix�o
10 hrs