AI-first world

Portuguese translation: o mundo em que a I.A. vem em primeiro lugar

English term or phrase:AI-first world
Portuguese translation:o mundo em que a I.A. vem em primeiro lugar
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

20:25 Feb 16, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / General; Marketing; Business
English term or phrase: AI-first world
Smart computers that can think, talk, reason, and predict will be able to do more than just search Google for us or order a pizza. They will eventually do stuff we haven't even imagined yet. The speaker, talking to analysts, called this the "AI-first world."

AI = Artificial Intelligence
Cintia Galbo
o mundo em que a I.A. vem em primeiro lugar
Explanation:
The AI-first world = the world of AI--first = the world wher AI comes first.
É como aquela marca "Safety-First"
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3o mundo em que a I.A. vem em primeiro lugar
Mario Freitas
4 +2inteligência artificial de vanguarda OU vanguarda da inteligência artificial
Leonor Machado


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ai-first world
inteligência artificial de vanguarda OU vanguarda da inteligência artificial


Explanation:
sug

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: gostei...
1 min
  -> Obg Cláudio

agree  Teresa Borges
50 mins
  -> Obg Teresa

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ai-first world
o mundo em que a I.A. vem em primeiro lugar


Explanation:
The AI-first world = the world of AI--first = the world wher AI comes first.
É como aquela marca "Safety-First"

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilton Junior: Também entendo assim.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Nilton!

agree  Catarina Lopes
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Catarina!

agree  Matheus Chaud: Acho que é isso mesmo, Mário: https://mobileidworld.com/ai-first-world-google-005192/
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mats, pelo link tumém!