KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

package pullout

Portuguese translation: desprendimento do conjunto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:package pullout
Portuguese translation:desprendimento do conjunto
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

17:04 Jun 25, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: package pullout
The new package also includes enhanced pin-out for optimizing the layout of the motherboard and Direct Socket Loading (DSL) to prevent package pullout and heat sink loading.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
desprendimento do conjunto
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desprendimento do conjunto
Roberto Cavalcanti
4retirada/remoção do pacote da tomada
Clauwolf


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desprendimento do conjunto


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramos
25 mins
  -> Grato

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retirada/remoção do pacote da tomada


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370