KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

deep bass

Portuguese translation: graves profundos / acentuados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deep bass
Portuguese translation:graves profundos / acentuados
Entered by: Fabio Poeiras

14:02 Jun 29, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: deep bass
With full environmental control, such as vocal clarity, deep bass, and ambience, this product allows you to personalize your PC audio experience
=========
deep bass = som profundo?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
graves profundos / acentuados
Explanation:
pt-pt
Selected response from:

Fabio Poeiras
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5graves profundos / acentuados
Fabio Poeiras
5graves
Carla Griecco


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
graves


Explanation:
bass, em audio, geralmente refere-se aos graves.

minha sugestão: controle de graves

Carla Griecco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
graves profundos / acentuados


Explanation:
pt-pt

Fabio Poeiras
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24