KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

desk-side

Portuguese translation: para o usuário


15:55 Jul 30, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: desk-side
The desk-side migration should also install any corporate-sponsored applications that are not part of the base build, such as PDA-synchronization software.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Portuguese translation:para o usuário
Explanation:
A migração para o usuário também deveria instalar ...
Selected response from:

José Carlos Ribeiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4periférica
Henrique Serra
4terminais ou computadoresIsabel Pinto
3para o usuário
José Carlos Ribeiro


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
periférica


Explanation:
outra sugestão despretenciosa...

A migração periférica, ou DE PERIFÉRICOS

Henrique Serra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 58

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para o usuário


Explanation:
A migração para o usuário também deveria instalar ...

José Carlos Ribeiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminais ou computadores


Explanation:
Desk-side quer dizer o hardware do utilizador que tanto pode ser um terminal como um computador pessoal.

Isabel Pinto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4