KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

turn over to

Portuguese translation: Passar a../Para lhes passar...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn over to
Portuguese translation:Passar a../Para lhes passar...
Entered by: Sonia Heidemann

21:24 Jul 30, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: turn over to
Although vendors will make it easy for you to turn the details over to them, resist this temptation.
======================================
repassar os detalhes para eles?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Passar a..
Explanation:
Passar a...

Acho que é o que se adequa melhor :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2004-07-30 22:32:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para lhes passar...
Selected response from:

Sonia Heidemann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1direcionar
Roberto Cavalcanti
5entregar a/para
ROCHA-ROBINSON
4 +1fornecimento de detalhes
Gisele Brierley
4Passar a..
Sonia Heidemann
4entregaAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direcionar


Explanation:
me parece que seria direcionar os detalhes para eles

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isarcat: yes, passar a responsabilidade de lidar com os detalhes aos fornecedores
6 mins
  -> Grato

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fornecimento de detalhes


Explanation:
Embora os vendedores lhe facilitem o fornecimento de detalhes

Gisele Brierley
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
4 mins
  -> obrigada

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entregar a/para


Explanation:
:)

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrega


Explanation:
Eu diria assim:

"Embora os vendedores lhe facilitem a entrega dos detalhes, resista a esta tentação."

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 134

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Passar a..


Explanation:
Passar a...

Acho que é o que se adequa melhor :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2004-07-30 22:32:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para lhes passar...

Sonia Heidemann
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4