KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Hardware

fleet graph

Portuguese translation: gráficos para frotas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fleet graph
Portuguese translation:gráficos para frotas
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

13:44 Nov 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: fleet graph
It is suitable for a wide range of applications in a variety of industries, including the printing of signs, displays, backlit displays, interior building materials, large-size posters, POP displays, mercantile equipment, construction flags, and fleet graphics.
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
gráficos para frotas
Explanation:
publicidade gráfica em frotas de veículos....
http://www.fleetgraphic.com
Selected response from:

Cláudio Gonçalves
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4gráficos para frotas
Cláudio Gonçalves
4 +1gráfico de controle da frota
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gráficos para frotas


Explanation:
publicidade gráfica em frotas de veículos....
http://www.fleetgraphic.com

Cláudio Gonçalves
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
9 mins
  -> Obrigado rhandler :)

agree  Maria Meneses
9 hrs

agree  Italo & Beverly Sessegolo
2 days3 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gráfico de controle da frota


Explanation:
Sug.


Diria que é um gráfico de controle dos meios de transporte da frota, uma vez que "fleet" pode ser referir a uma frota de carros - de aeronaves e barcos (neste caso, esquadra).


- AutoTrackR.com Family fleet Graph tools show unused vehicle hours, idle times and drive hours with detailed mapping and information balloons at each stop. ...
www.autotrackr.com/contact_subpage03.html - 27k

- The Fleet graph on page 4 was produced using the data downloaded for this example. Other Range Options:. Specify a range interval only (e.g., Aircraft Age ...
206.18.175.21/Information_Services/Technical_Support/faq.htm - 37k

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Isabel.