KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Hardware

micro-break software

Portuguese translation: Software de micro-intervalos/microbreaks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:micro-break software
Portuguese translation:Software de micro-intervalos/microbreaks
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

11:28 Dec 12, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Dicas
English term or phrase: micro-break software
Follow the break recommendations on your micro-break software if you have it loaded
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Software de micro-intervalos/microbreaks
Explanation:
Uma das maneiras mais efetivas de evitar danos a sua saúde, é os microbreaks, descansos de apenas alguns segundos, mas que fazem uma grande diferença, pois permitem um rápido relaxamento do músculo durante a atividade.
http://www.baixaki.com.br/mac/download/macbreakz.htm

homens grande urso muscular software - [ Translate this page ]
... grande urso muscular Software - DescargarVista - 2002 de TypingMaster é um ... de usuário e sugere tempos apropriados de recuperação e micro-intervalos. ...
baixar7.com/gratis-homens-grande-urso-muscular
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Tks, Marlene
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4software para micro-pausas
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4Software de micro-intervalos/microbreaksMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Software de micro-intervalos/microbreaks


Explanation:
Uma das maneiras mais efetivas de evitar danos a sua saúde, é os microbreaks, descansos de apenas alguns segundos, mas que fazem uma grande diferença, pois permitem um rápido relaxamento do músculo durante a atividade.
http://www.baixaki.com.br/mac/download/macbreakz.htm

homens grande urso muscular software - [ Translate this page ]
... grande urso muscular Software - DescargarVista - 2002 de TypingMaster é um ... de usuário e sugere tempos apropriados de recuperação e micro-intervalos. ...
baixar7.com/gratis-homens-grande-urso-muscular

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Tks, Marlene
T.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software para micro-pausas


Explanation:
Ref:

1 dez. 2006 ... A RSI (Repetitive Strain Injury — lesão por esforço repetitivo) é o nome vulgarmente ... Pausas e Micro-Pausas no trabalho com computadores; ...
weblog.jcraveiro.com/artigos/rsi-e-o-computador/ - Em cache - Similares

Very powerful break software. This program helps you fight RSI (repetitive strain injury). RSI-Shield offers the following things: 3 kinds of breaks (micro, medium and rest), Intelligent break system, Break enforcement, Extensive statistics, Animated exercises, Unique Macro technology (let the computer do the typing and mousing for you), Auto-mouse-click function, Mode for undisciplined users, Non intrusive counter, Multi user, Instruction movie-clips, Extended help, Statistics Report Tool, Company (network) options, And a lot more...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 242