KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Hardware

Up Close with

Portuguese translation: Acompanhe de perto/Confira em primeira mão / Beneficie-se com / Extraia o máximo de / Explorando ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Up Close with
Portuguese translation:Acompanhe de perto/Confira em primeira mão / Beneficie-se com / Extraia o máximo de / Explorando ...
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

16:17 Mar 16, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Up Close with
Up Close with Two Breakthrough XXX–Based Products
XXX technology delivers an entirely new class of non-volatile memory—providing an unparalleled combination of high throughput, low latency, high quality of service, and high endurance.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Acompanhe de perto
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos pela contribuição.
O cliente definiu esta sugestão como a mais adequada.
Abração
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Confira, em primeira mão, dois produtos
Matheus Chaud
3 +1Beneficie-se com/ Extraia o máximo de
ferreirac
3Acompanhe de perto
Mario Freitas
3Explorando (dois produtos...)
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
up close with
Beneficie-se com/ Extraia o máximo de


Explanation:
Sugestões não literais.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Boa opção: 'Extraia o máximo de...', Bem marketeira. :)
7 mins
  -> Obrigado!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
up close with
Explorando (dois produtos...)


Explanation:
Up close significa de perto, intimamente.

O termo "explorar" dá esse sentido, penso eu ;)

https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/up close

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
up close with two... products
Confira, em primeira mão, dois produtos


Explanation:

"up close" significa fornecer detalhes em primeira mão, com exclusividade, etc.:

up close = exhibiting or providing detailed information or firsthand knowledge: an up-close analysis of the election.
https://www.ahdictionary.com/word/search.html?q=up-close


Sugestão:

Up close with two... products
Confirma, em primeira mão, dois produtos...
ou
Dois produtos inovadores... com exclusividade


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
up close with
Acompanhe de perto


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos pela contribuição.
O cliente definiu esta sugestão como a mais adequada.
Abração
Teresa