KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

network-centric focus

Portuguese translation: foco centrado em redes de computadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:network-centric focus
Portuguese translation:foco centrado em redes de computadores
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

12:49 Dec 14, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: network-centric focus
To achieve network-centric focus, developers for military, aerospace and government applications must cost-effectively deploy solutions that can integrate with a vast array of existing systems and adapt as new technologies become available
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
foco centrado em redes de computadores
Explanation:
Para atingir um foco centrado em redes de computadores...
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4foco em soluções de rede, concentrar-se em soluções de rede
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3foco centrado em redes de computadores
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foco centrado em redes de computadores


Explanation:
Para atingir um foco centrado em redes de computadores...

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 512
Grading comment
Thank you
Teresa

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foco em soluções de rede, concentrar-se em soluções de rede


Explanation:
Para evitar a redundância eu diria:

foco em soluções em rede
ou
concentrar-se em soluções de rede

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 588