KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

To re-order tab

Portuguese translation: reordenar a tab/guia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To re-order tab
Portuguese translation:reordenar a tab/guia
Entered by: izabelsan

03:56 Dec 15, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Projects
English term or phrase: To re-order tab
To re-order tab, select and drag the section and drop it to the desired location
Dashboard tab cannot be re-ordered. Apply this (disabled tabs) to all projects in this portal. Disabled tabs cannot be accessed by any members in that project. Apply this tab order to all my projects in this portal
izabelsan
Brazil
reordenar a tab/guia
Explanation:
reordenar a tab/guia
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reorganizar a tab/abaAirton J Souza
3reordenar a tab/guia
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to re-order tab
reorganizar a tab/aba


Explanation:
É possivel também reorganizar as tabs abertas facilmente. Além de que o Opera é mais rápido que o Firefox ou qquer outro browser! ...
http://br-linux.org/linux/node/208

Reorganização de tabs
É possível agora reorganizar os tabs do touchFlo, trocando a ordem ou desactivando aqueles que não se necessita.
http://forum.zwame.pt/showthread.php?t=400279&page=3


Para mover-se entre as guias pelo teclado, pressione <Ctrl>+<Tab> para abrir as guias à direita; ou <Ctrl>+<shift>+<Tab> para ir à esquerda. Você também pode reorganizar suas abas bastando arrastá-las com o mouse.
http://www.guiadohardware.net/comunidade/dicas-firefox/78564...

Uma das alterações na interface é a possibilidade de reorganizar as abas de navegação usando o recurso de arrastar e soltar, o que é útil para quem abre ...
http://www.cultura.ufpa.br/dicas/mozi/fire-nav.htm





Airton J Souza
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Gomes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Sheila!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to re-order tab
reordenar a tab/guia


Explanation:
reordenar a tab/guia

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 512
Grading comment
Grata!