KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

&Open Project...\tCtrl+O

Portuguese translation: &open project...tctrl+o


19:31 Dec 16, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software strings
English term or phrase: &Open Project...\tCtrl+O
A dúvida é a mesma da minha pergunta anterior, mas o exemplo é outro... Até que ponto devo traduzir strings como "&Open Project...tCtrl+O"; "&New Project...tCtrl+N" ou "&Status Bar"? Obrigada!
neyse
Spain
Portuguese translation:&open project...tctrl+o
Explanation:
A não ser que orientado especificamente pelo cliente, normalmente, sendo strings, elas são mantidas exatamente como no original
Selected response from:

Sheila Gomes
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2&open project...tctrl+o
Sheila Gomes
5&abrir projeto...tctrl+oFernando Okabe Biazibeti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
&open project...\tctrl+o
&abrir projeto...tctrl+o


Explanation:
:)

Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
&open project...\tctrl+o
&open project...tctrl+o


Explanation:
A não ser que orientado especificamente pelo cliente, normalmente, sendo strings, elas são mantidas exatamente como no original

Sheila Gomes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
18 mins

agree  Soraya Hoepfner: concordo, em geral não se traduz. eu simplesmente consultaria em todo caso o PM/cliente deste job. boa sorte!
1 hr