KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

uptime button

Portuguese translation: botão de tempo de funcionamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uptime button
Portuguese translation:botão de tempo de funcionamento
Entered by: izabelsan

01:18 Dec 29, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Monitorar websites
English term or phrase: uptime button
Embed an Uptime Button on your site and show uptime metrics to your visitors.
View website uptime and performance data from with in your corporate portal.
Copy and paste the Uptime Button Code onto your website.
izabelsan
Brazil
botão de tempo de funcionamento
Explanation:
translations:files:portugues_br [elastixWiki] - [ Translate this page ]
29 mar. 2010... "Uptime"=>"Tempo de funcionamento", "CPU usage"=>"Uso do processador", .... "This module will contains a list of menu items and a button to create a ..... Por favor pressione o botão \"Detectar Novo Hardware\" para ...
www.elastix.org/dokuwiki/doku.php?id=translations:files...b... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-29 03:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Pdf de instruções - Manual de Instrucciones Bedienungsanleitung ... - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Tempo de Funcionamento. A selecção do tempo de funcionamento desejado é efectuada rodando o Botão do Temporizador (5). Para tempos inferiores a 2 minutos ...
www.teka.com/html/pt/downloads/manual/PR-0000053.pdf
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1botão de tempo de funcionamentoMarlene Curtis
4botão de duração da operação (ou do serviço)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4botão de tempo em atividade/em operação sem interrupção
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
botão de tempo em atividade/em operação sem interrupção


Explanation:
botão de tempo em atividade/em operação sem interrupção

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-29 01:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Uptime

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 512

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
botão de tempo de funcionamento


Explanation:
translations:files:portugues_br [elastixWiki] - [ Translate this page ]
29 mar. 2010... "Uptime"=>"Tempo de funcionamento", "CPU usage"=>"Uso do processador", .... "This module will contains a list of menu items and a button to create a ..... Por favor pressione o botão \"Detectar Novo Hardware\" para ...
www.elastix.org/dokuwiki/doku.php?id=translations:files...b... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-29 03:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Pdf de instruções - Manual de Instrucciones Bedienungsanleitung ... - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Tempo de Funcionamento. A selecção do tempo de funcionamento desejado é efectuada rodando o Botão do Temporizador (5). Para tempos inferiores a 2 minutos ...
www.teka.com/html/pt/downloads/manual/PR-0000053.pdf

Marlene Curtis
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soraya Hoepfner: concordo, trata-se de adicionar ao site um ícone (botão) de tempo de funcionamento no ar. Em Pt-br também é comum não traduzir o termo 'uptime'.
5 hrs
  -> Grata!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
botão de duração da operação (ou do serviço)


Explanation:
Pelo gloss. Msoft:

uptime : duração da operação

Uptime % % da Duração da Operação Visio 2007
Uptime % % da Duração da Operação Office system 2010

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 588