KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

minor clarifications points

Portuguese translation: pontos a esclarecer de menor importância


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minor clarifications points
Portuguese translation:pontos a esclarecer de menor importância
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

10:53 Feb 4, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Recursos de SW
English term or phrase: minor clarifications points
Letter Fo File
Documents minor clarification points to support information captured within a report
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
pontos a esclarecer de menor importância
Explanation:
Sugg.
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
Tks a ton
Bom domingo!
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pontos a esclarecer de menor importância
MLeiria
3pontos de esclarecimento de detalhes
Roberto Bittencourt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pontos a esclarecer de menor importância


Explanation:
Sugg.

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tks a ton
Bom domingo!
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
12 mins
  -> obrigado :-)

agree  ghostwriter-BR
13 mins
  -> obrigado :-)

agree  Leniel Macaferi
2 hrs
  -> obrigado :-)

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
2 hrs
  -> obrigado :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pontos de esclarecimento de detalhes


Explanation:
outra sug.

Roberto Bittencourt
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8