KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

"provide feedback"

Portuguese translation: ... comente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"provide feedback"
Portuguese translation:... comente
Entered by: Marcia Galdi

03:15 Feb 5, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: "provide feedback"
"please review the presentation and provide feedback"

Trata-se de um usuário utilizando um certo programa.

Eu traduzi:"Por favor,revise a apresentação,e forneça resposta"

Alguém discorda?
Doug29
Brazil
... comente
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Marcia Galdi
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8... comente
Marcia Galdi
3 +3forneça um retorno/uma avaliação
Leniel Macaferi
4faça uma avaliaçãoSheryle Oliver
4forneça "feedback"
Nick Taylor
4dê a sua opiniãoxxxsflor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
forneça um retorno/uma avaliação


Explanation:
forneça um retorno/avaliação

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
5 hrs

agree  Daniel Tavares
11 hrs

agree  silvia367325
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
\"provide feedback\"
... comente


Explanation:
Sugestão


    Reference: http://calhau.dca.fee.unicamp.br/wiki/index.php?title=IA636:...
    Reference: http://www.cdcc.sc.usp.br/julianoneto/filosofia/apostila_fil...
Marcia Galdi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghostwriter-BR: Na mosca!
2 hrs
  -> Tks! =D

agree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Victor Tolentino
2 hrs
  -> Tks! =D

agree  Teresa Borges
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Maria Helena Brenner-Kelly
6 hrs
  -> Tks! =D

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Daniel Tavares
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  thaisepf
1124 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forneça "feedback"


Explanation:
forneça "feedback"

Example sentence(s):
  • Forneça feedback para ajudar a refinar e polir o que será a última versão

    Reference: http://www.ensinobasico.com/ensino-especial
Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dê a sua opinião


Explanation:
É outra possibilidade.

xxxsflor
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faça uma avaliação


Explanation:
The sentence: /Favor leia a apresentação e faça uma avaliação./

All 4 of the preceding suggestions are technically correct. The question is which (of 5 now) best fits the sentence as a whole.

Sheryle Oliver
Brazil
Native speaker of: English